ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

British Vine - IMO 6421854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:British VineAdded:Jan 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:6421854Hits:1,242
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
13,408 g.t. built in 1965 by Harland & Wolff at Belfast.
BP tanker seen sailing outbound at Gravesend on 12/6/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Saveh
IMO:6421854
Former name(s):
- Vine (Until 1996 Jul)
- Petrolina Vi (Until 1987)
- British Vine (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:12,380 tons
Summer DWT:21,172 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
British Vine
© Robbie Cox
BRITISH VINE
© Chris Howell
PETROLINA VI
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,242 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!