ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BRITISH WYE - IMO 7326128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:BRITISH WYEAdded:Jan 09, 2006
Captured:October 31, 1982IMO:7326128Hits:687
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
15,649 g.t. built in 1974 by Eriksbergs M/V.
BP tanker seen sailing inbound at Tilbury on 31/10/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Stream
IMO:7326128
Former name(s):
- Torepo (Until 2002 Feb)
- Sea Castle (Until 1997 May)
- British Wye (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:14,943 tons
Summer DWT:25,602 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TOREPO
© Frafo
BRITISH WYE
© har
TOREPO
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 687 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!