ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Britta Oden - IMO 7800746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Britta OdenAdded:Jan 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7800746Hits:581
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
IMO 7800746
16,947 g.t. built in 1978 by Gotaverken Arendal AB, Gothenburg.
Owned by B&N Nordsjofrakt A/S, Scarpsborg.
ex: Tor Scandia.
Swedish ship seen inbound Thames Estuary on 2/10/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Winner 2
IMO:7800746
Former name(s):
- Ursine (Until 2010 Mar)
- Britta Oden (Until 2006 Nov)
- Tor Scandia (Until 1998 Jan)
- Britta Oden (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,947 tons
Summer DWT:8,412 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BRITTA ODEN
© pieter melissen
URSINE
© Marius Esman
URSINE
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 581 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!