ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER BUENO - IMO 8500202

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CLIPPER BUENOAdded:Jan 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:8500202Hits:1,182
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Ipswich Cliff Quay 17th Jan.1992 Unloading Canadian timber for Anglo Norden.
Vessel Identification
Name:Grace Ocean
IMO:8500202
Flag:Kiribati
MMSI:529586000
Callsign:T3GH2
Former name(s):
- Kbs Lucky (Until 2013 Mar)
- Adamastos (Until 2010 May)
- Clipper Atria (Until 1995 Oct)
- Clipper Bueno (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,765 tons
Summer DWT:17,792 tons
Length:146 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’22.41” N, 103°25’33.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 283° (24°)
Destination:
Location:Bei Hai Cn
Arrival:27th Jul 2017
18:00:59 UTC
Last update:
11 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 27th, 18:00:59 UTCBei Hai Cn
2017 July 19th, 04:00:36 UTCZhangjiagang
2017 July 12th, 14:00:40 UTCC J K Cn
2017 June 28th, 21:00:11 UTCMoresby Png
2017 May 22nd, 09:00:01 UTCDaru/png
2017 April 11th, 13:00:41 UTCC J K China
2017 February 1st, 23:00:23 UTCDavao Philippine
2017 January 14th, 02:30:40 UTCZjg
2016 November 17th, 04:00:39 UTCIloilo
2016 November 1st, 04:37:56 UTCYangzhou &china
More Of This Ship
Grace Ocean
© Vladimir Knyaz
Grace Ocean
© Vladimir Knyaz
Clipper Bueno
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jan 09, 2006 18:58 (11 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne for your comments.
As you can see I am airing a few old ones now, have scanned about 250 slides of ships in Ipswich. Not much around here to take over the last few days.

regards
Derek
Marie-Anne on Jan 09, 2006 18:53 (11 years ago)
Perfect picture!! She looks very pretty with the sun on her.
Great job.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,182 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!