ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHERYL C - IMO 8116635

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:CHERYL CAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8116635Hits:826
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Loading Grain at the old Power Station berth 21st Apr.1999
IMO number : 8116635
Name of ship : CHERYL-C (since 01-02-1991)
Call Sign : 8PLN
Gross tonnage : 1636 (during 1994)
DWT : 2367
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship (since 01-03-1983)
Year of build : 1983
Flag : Barbados (during 1994)
Vessel Identification
Name:Cheryl C
IMO:8116635
Former name(s):
- Catarina Caldas (Until 1991 Feb)
- Catarina (Until 1989)
- Norbrit Rijn (Until 1987)
- Norbrit Hope (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,636 tons
Summer DWT:2,367 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NORBRIT HOPE
© PWR
NORBRIT HOPE
© PWR
NORBRIT HOPE
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Farilhao on Dec 17, 2010 13:57 (6 years ago)
Sunk in Peniche coast - Portugal
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!