ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REGINA MAERSK - IMO 8300119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bs1mrc [View profile]Title:REGINA MAERSKAdded:Sep 14, 2012
Captured:January 01, 1993IMO:8300119Hits:1,016
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
arriving at Antwerp
Vessel Identification
Name:Trieste
IMO:8300119
Former name(s):
- Maersk Trieste (Until 2006 Nov)
- Leise Maersk (Until 1999 Nov)
- Regina Maersk (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:43,332 tons
Summer DWT:53,310 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LEISE MAERSK
© Robert J Smith
LEISE MAERSK
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
REGINA MAERSK
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!