ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC BRAZIL - IMO 9258997

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:BBC BRAZILAdded:Oct 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9258997Hits:607
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
-IMO#9258997- loading wind mill generators built by G.E. at Albany,NY, 1-2-06. She was in Boston,MA a few days before too, it was also a nice surprise to see a BBC off of the Lakes.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Celebration
IMO:9258997
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305798000
Callsign:V2FU4
Former name(s):
- Bbc Brazil (Until 2011 Sep 29)
- Ursula (Until 2005 Sep 15)
- Ile De Re (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,576 tons
Summer DWT:10,300 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°10’53.56” N, 8°41’18.49” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 168° (10°)
Destination:
Location:Se Got
Arrival:20th Dec 2018
23:00:01 UTC
Last update:
19 days 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 4th, 02:00:53 UTCMalta
2018 July 25th, 06:00:59 UTCLy Kho
2018 May 31st, 15:00:19 UTCOrder
2018 May 15th, 16:00:01 UTCNewport/uk
2018 April 29th, 20:00:38 UTCMariupol
2018 April 17th, 06:30:59 UTCLarnaca/cyprus
2018 March 14th, 06:00:26 UTCAlexandria
2018 February 27th, 06:00:29 UTCGemlik
2018 February 19th, 17:00:57 UTCCeuta
2018 February 10th, 08:00:22 UTCAviles/spain
More Of This Ship
CELEBRATION
© Christian Plagué
CELEBRATION
© Christian Plagué
CELEBRATION
© Christophe Dedieu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 607 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!