ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zebron - IMO 6806236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:ZebronAdded:Sep 14, 2012
Captured:May 16, 2012IMO:6806236Hits:1,127
Location:Stockholm, Sweden
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Swedish bunkter tanker, built 1968, gross tons 391,
ex Norsk Polar,
ex Rodshell,
ex Sannoil
Vessel Identification
Name:Zebron
IMO:6806236
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:671414000
Former name(s):
- Norsk Polar (Until 1990)
- Rodshell (Until 1988)
- Sannoil (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:391 tons
Summer DWT:526 tons

Additional Information
Status:Under Repair
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZEBRON
© Tomasello Letterio
ZEBRON
© carlo martinelli
ZEBRON
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!