ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HERMES - IMO 5176713

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:HERMESAdded:Aug 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:5176713Hits:996
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
HERMES NEAR ATHENS APRIL 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Hermes
IMO:5176713
Former name(s):
- Messager (Until 1976)
- Jugoslavija (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:2,174 tons
Summer DWT:775 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HERMES
© Alfredo Aldi
HERMES
© Trygve Eriksen
HERMES
© Trygve Eriksen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Jan 10, 2006 02:38 (11 years ago)
A real gem of a ship and of a photo.

Marc
Gerolf Drebes on Jan 09, 2006 19:41 (11 years ago)
Hi Brian,
still going around at Piraeus, but now with a blue hull. I saw her last summer at Piraeus.
She is one year older than me, built 1956 !
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 996 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!