Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDHOLM - IMO 7501871

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:NORDHOLMAdded:Jul 18, 2005
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Taranto 1988
IMO No:7501871
renamed Samali S,Arados H
built by Watanabe Shipbuilding Co. Ltd.Japan.1976
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Breeze
Former name(s):
- Arados H (Until 2012 Sep)
- Samali S (Until 2005 May)
- Nordholm (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,306 tons
Summer DWT:8,176 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:0.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Zanzibar
Build year:1976
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°9’6.5” N, 28°38’54.08” E
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 263° (268°)
Arrival:14th Oct 2015
15:00:10 UTC
Last update:
1 year 0 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 October 14th, 15:00:12 UTCConstanta
2015 October 14th, 15:00:10 UTCIstanbol
2015 September 16th, 22:00:01 UTCMatadi
2015 August 1st, 12:00:28 UTCConstanta
2012 September 16th, 22:00:08 UTCMatadi
2012 September 16th, 22:00:00 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
© Frits Olinga
Arados H
© Alexandr Moskalenko
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Aug 06, 2005 06:32 (11 years ago)
I'm a former seaman.i lost my photo archive with a lot of photos like this on docks or drydocks.certainly on the sea.
Matt Ruscher on Jul 18, 2005 02:16 (11 years ago)
nice shot, dont see many of yours taken from the dock
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!