Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HISAR - IMO 7414793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:HISARAdded:Jan 23, 2005
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
anchored off Istanbul 1998
ex Stephen Reith,Fairsky,Caribe Mar,Khoms
built by Paul Lindeau.Germany,1975
7410 dwt.5157 grt.
IMO No:7414793
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Khoms (Until 1998)
- Caribe Mar (Until 1984)
- Fairsky F (Until 1983)
- Fairsky (Until 1980)
- Stephan Reith (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,157 tons
Summer DWT:7,410 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frank Behrends
© ademkaptan
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Apr 26, 2008 12:10 (8 years ago)
Many thanks Arne
beautiful ship
best regards
Arne Jürgens on Jan 30, 2007 03:52 (9 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,

once again: Many thanks for posting this RENDSBURG-type! These ships where constructed and built by Lindenau and Nobiskrug.

K rgds,
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,279 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!