ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDRIA - IMO 9053828

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:ALEXANDRIAAdded:Dec 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9053828Hits:734
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
07.11.05 passsing Cuxhaven. Flag A+B/ St.John's . Built 1994/Alexandria Shipyard/Alexandria. GT 4927 tdw 6918 TEU 260 L 107,1 B 18,2 D 6,16 ME MAN B&W 6 S 26 MC 2190kw/250rpm 12 ktn

New Name: BEATRICE
Vessel Identification
Name:Beata
IMO:9053828
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210351000
Callsign:5BUN3
Former name(s):
- Beatrice (Until 2013 Feb)
- Alexandria (Until 2007 Jul 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,927 tons
Summer DWT:6,918 tons
Length:107 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°59’9.64” N, 5°2’4.59” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 53° (61°)
Destination:
Location:Leixoes
Arrival:7th Dec 2017
11:00:56 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 18 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 7th, 11:00:56 UTCLeixoes
2017 December 1st, 10:00:44 UTCBarreiro
2017 November 30th, 05:00:56 UTCSetubal
2017 November 21st, 19:00:39 UTCKalmar
2017 November 12th, 10:00:36 UTCKaliningrad
2017 November 10th, 16:00:52 UTCSkaw Anch.
2017 November 6th, 10:00:53 UTCJelsa
2017 November 1st, 15:00:29 UTCBeverwijk
2017 October 23rd, 13:00:50 UTCKaliningrad
2017 October 19th, 14:00:46 UTCJelsa
More Of This Ship
BEATA
© 3SX
ALEXANDRIA
© 3SX
Beata
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!