ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEER SOUND - IMO 7711969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:DEER SOUNDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7711969Hits:830
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Ipswich 9th August 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Isis
IMO:7711969
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003765
Callsign:GXZW
Former name(s):
- Deer Sound (Until 1994 Jun)
- David Dorman (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:674 tons
Summer DWT:953 tons
Length:58 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’9.04” N, 4°37’9.56” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 126° (63°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:27th May 2018
08:00:12 UTC
Last update:
4 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 22nd, 09:00:56 UTCWorkington
2018 May 15th, 07:00:59 UTCCorpach
2018 May 13th, 12:00:29 UTCCampbeltown
2018 May 12th, 12:00:57 UTCWicklow
2018 May 7th, 21:00:16 UTCLochaline
2018 May 4th, 10:30:24 UTCCorpach
2018 May 3rd, 23:59:47 UTCSea For Order
2018 May 2nd, 01:30:34 UTCLiverpool
2018 April 27th, 11:00:17 UTCDrogheda
2018 April 27th, 10:45:39 UTCDrogheda Pilot Stn
More Of This Ship
ISIS
© bobjak
ISIS
© bobjak
ISIS
© Barry Graham
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jan 10, 2006 10:58 (12 years ago)
Thanks I thought all the Dennison vessels were kept very nicely. Shame they went out of business.
I still have one or two more from the fleet to post, so keep an eye out for them.

regards
Derek
ally1903 on Jan 10, 2006 09:57 (12 years ago)
Nice picture, she was a bonny coaster :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!