ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DEER SOUND - IMO 7711969

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:DEER SOUNDAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7711969Hits:683
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
On the slipway at Ipswich Shipyard. 12th Jan. 1991
Vessel Identification
Name:Isis
IMO:7711969
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003765
Callsign:GXZW
Former name(s):
- Deer Sound (Until 1994 Jun)
- David Dorman (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:674 tons
Summer DWT:953 tons
Length:58 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°19’38.87” N, 5°42’44.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 213° (218°)
Destination:
Location:Corpach
Arrival:18th Aug 2017
03:00:39 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 3rd, 20:00:23 UTCWorkington
2017 August 2nd, 07:00:53 UTCLoch Aline
2017 August 1st, 06:00:03 UTCBelfast
2017 July 31st, 05:30:36 UTCLivepool
2017 July 25th, 14:00:33 UTCWicklow
2017 July 24th, 12:00:33 UTCSandbank
2017 July 23rd, 14:00:59 UTCWicklow
2017 July 13th, 14:00:41 UTCWorkington
2017 July 10th, 07:30:18 UTCBangor Bay
2017 July 9th, 07:30:10 UTCWicklow
More Of This Ship
ISIS
© Barry Graham
ISIS
© Barry Graham
Isis
© Paul Thallon
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!