ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Green Ice - IMO 8412699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aage Schjoelberg [View profile]Title:Green IceAdded:Jan 09, 2006
Captured:January 06, 2006IMO:8412699Hits:385
Location:Aalesund, Norway
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Ålesund - 06.01.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Ice
IMO:8412699
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311411000
Callsign:C6SO4
Former name(s):
- Tinganes (Until 1993 Dec)
- Svanur (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,399 tons
Summer DWT:2,900 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°7’33.09” N, 4°49’25.34” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 328° (328°)
Destination:
Location:For Order
Arrival:9th Jan 2018
13:00:07 UTC
Last update:
6 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 9th, 13:00:07 UTCFor Order
2018 January 9th, 01:00:57 UTCDk Ska
2018 January 7th, 02:00:01 UTCLt Klj
2018 January 5th, 13:50:12 UTCPl Gdn
2018 January 4th, 08:30:05 UTCPl Szz
2017 December 21st, 23:00:38 UTCFo Kvi
2017 December 13th, 06:00:51 UTCRu_led
2017 November 28th, 07:00:05 UTCKlaipeda
2017 November 23rd, 05:00:50 UTCFlem
2017 November 22nd, 20:00:21 UTCAlesund
More Of This Ship
GREEN ICE
© 3SX
SAMSKIP ICE
© Sydney Sinclair
SAMSKIP ICE
© Moolen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!