ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELISEY DROKIN - IMO 6726553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ELISEY DROKINAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6726553Hits:806
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Russian coaster at Orwell Quay in Ipswich enclosed dock. 14th Jan 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Vist
IMO:6726553
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273420620
Callsign:UAYH
Former name(s):
- Elisey Drokin (Until 1997 Jul)
- Morskoy 9 (Until 1992)
- Vorotynsk (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,595 tons
Summer DWT:2,610 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Astrakhan
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Vist
© evgenii 10
ELISEY DROKIN
© PWR
VOROTYNSK
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Aug 17, 2008 15:07 (9 years ago)
Thanks Derek,
and for the information.
Ipswich wet dock has chjanged very much since this was taken, too!

regards
Derek
Derek Lilley on Aug 17, 2008 11:57 (9 years ago)
Hi Derek,
A very nice shot of this old lady,she was nearly 30 years old in'97.
IMO 6726553
Built in 1968 as Morskoy-9,in 1992 Elisey Drokin,1997 Vorotynsk and 1997 Vist.Still in service as of 10.01.07
Car design has come on a bit as well !!
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!