ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Outrageous - IMO 8851302

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:OutrageousAdded:Jan 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:8851302Hits:550
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
- back to the dock after assisting Overseas Philadelphia in docking,1-5-06. A personal favorite tug of mine, even with her boxy features.
Vessel Identification
Name:Outrageous
IMO:8851302
MMSI:366381650
Callsign:WDE7310
Former name(s):
- Bunker Transfer (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:113 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.4 m

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°55’8.11” N, 73°42’0.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
7.2kts, 54°
Destination:
Location:New Haven Lt Tug
Arrival:28th Aug 2018
12:00:30 UTC
Last update:
6 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 28th, 12:00:30 UTCNew Haven Lt Tug
2015 April 28th, 09:00:32 UTCShip-assist-newhaven
2015 April 16th, 09:00:30 UTCNyc Upper Bay
2011 June 7th, 17:15:10 UTCNew,haven
-0001 November 30th, 00:00:00 UTCL.i.s.ports
More Of This Ship
Outrageous
© Magogman
OUTRAGEOUS
© Kyle Stubbs
OUTRAGEOUS
© Joe Becker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Robert J Smith on Jan 11, 2006 10:02 (12 years ago)
Hi Matt,

Thanks for the info, will look up their website.
My photo can be seen at
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=62134

Many thanks

Bob
Robert J Smith on Jan 10, 2006 13:59 (12 years ago)
Hi Matt,

What company does she work for, I saw another tug with the same funnel a couple of years ago, the C ANGELO, in New York and have not been able to track her down.

Regards

Bob
Rob Bellinger on Jan 09, 2006 23:07 (12 years ago)
Great shot. Does anyone know who built this strange tug? I have never seen another like her.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!