ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMERALD - IMO 7628447

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:EMERALDAdded:Aug 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:7628447Hits:440
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Ipswich Cliff Quay 30th March 1999
Vessel Identification
Name:Tessa
IMO:7628447
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515847000
Callsign:XUJD9
Former name(s):
- Stingray (Until 2007 Feb)
- Eleonora (Until 2006 Feb)
- Emerald (Until 2005 Jul)
- Emeralda (Until 2004 Sep)
- Solhav (Until 1999 Nov)
- Emerald (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,795 tons
Summer DWT:4,557 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TESSA
© andy.ru73
TESSA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
EMERALD
© jennifer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!