ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESTE - IMO 6622824

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:ESTEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6622824Hits:1,509
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Sailing from Ipswich Enclosed dock with a full cargo of Paul's Malt for Becks Beer, Bremerhaven. A regular in this trade she is seen here. 18th Jan. 1991
Built 1966 by Cassens, Emden as "Realta" 299gt
1967 Lg 63.7/58.9m, 795gt/840dw] - 73 CLAUS JURGENS - 80 ESTE - 92 DONAU EXPRESS - 03 PRINCESS NOUR - 03 SABOIL - 04 AL-AMIN - 05 GROUP - 07 ZONA - 08 GROUP
Vessel Identification
Name:Group
IMO:6622824
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677033600
Callsign:5IM436
Former name(s):
- Zona (Until 2008 Apr)
- Group (Until 2007 Feb)
- Al Amin (Until 2005 Oct)
- Saboil (Until 2004 Sep)
- Donau Express (Until 2004 Mar 15)
- Princess Nour (Until 2003 Oct)
- Donau Express (Until 2003 Feb)
- Este (Until 1992 Mar)
- Realta (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:355 tons
Summer DWT:840 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Este
© simonwp
ESTE
© Patrick Hill
Este
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!