ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAINT JOHN - IMO 7356484

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SAINT JOHNAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:7356484Hits:1,008
Location:Iskenderun, Turkey
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Iskenderun,Türkiye 1986
built by Saint John Shipbuilding,Canada,1976
ex Esso Saint Petersburg,(Saint John),Saint John II,Oslo Lady,Armonia,Ariston
scrapped
Vessel Identification
Name:Ariston
IMO:7356484
Former name(s):
- Armonia (Until 1994 Jun)
- Oslo Lady (Until 1994 Mar)
- Saint John Ii (Until 1990)
- Saint John (Until 1987)
- Esso Saint Petersburg (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,051 tons
Summer DWT:38,970 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Saint John
© simonwp
ARISTON
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!