ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASPEN TRADER - IMO 9088639

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:ASPEN TRADERAdded:Jun 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9088639Hits:778
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
PHL flag 1994 built bulker entering Valletta bound to Malta Drydocks - 2000

IMO Added 9088639 - In service as Agia 6-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Agia
IMO:9088639
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441019000
Callsign:DSPI2
Former name(s):
- Agia Eirini (Until 2007 Jun)
- Aspen Trader (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,092 tons
Summer DWT:45,296 tons
Length:188 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°18’3.6” N, 117°43’8.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.6kts, 211° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Kh Kos
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
23:00:20 UTC
Last update:
3 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 23:00:20 UTCKh Kos
2018 April 29th, 07:30:18 UTCEbgc
2018 February 14th, 11:00:56 UTCHk Hkg
2017 November 23rd, 03:00:11 UTCYangon.mmr
2017 June 5th, 11:00:00 UTCHk Hkg
2017 May 18th, 14:00:48 UTCLongkou
2017 May 3rd, 22:00:14 UTCSgp Pebgb
2017 March 7th, 08:00:39 UTCCaojing
2017 February 25th, 20:00:21 UTCCaojing Chn
2017 February 1st, 12:00:11 UTCJurong
More Of This Ship
SHUN WANG
© Ships lover
Agia
© paul ionescu ( galati )
Agia
© sema4
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 778 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!