ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BBC ARAMIS - IMO 9313620

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:nordwelle [View profile]Title:BBC ARAMISAdded:Sep 17, 2012
Captured:April 22, 2012IMO:9313620Hits:413
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hamburg Elbe
Vessel Identification
Name:Noah Satu
IMO:9313620
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015960
Callsign:POQL
Former name(s):
- Bbc Aramis (Until 2012 Jun 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,542 tons
Summer DWT:3,455 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Batam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Noah Satu
© nordwelle
BBC ARAMIS
© Manfred Uliczka
BBC ARAMIS
© Jochen Wegener
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!