ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Bromley - IMO 7715408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:BromleyAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7715408Hits:1,100
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
640 g.t. built 1978.
Bowker & King tanker seen at Strood on 4/3/90.
Vessel Identification
Name:Humber Mist
IMO:7715408
MMSI:236111599
Callsign:ZDJJ6
Former name(s):
- Whitask (Until 2009 Jun)
- Bromley (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:614 tons
Summer DWT:599 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUMBER MIST
© jdap
HUMBER MIST
© jdap
Humber Mist
© AndyDRC
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!