ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Brunla - IMO 7415541

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:BrunlaAdded:Jan 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7415541Hits:752
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
5,705 g.t. built 1975.
Singapore flagged ship owned by Ray One Shipping Co. Pte. Ltd.
Seen sailing outbound at Tilbury on 17/7/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yuan Ming
IMO:7415541
Former name(s):
- Warda (Until 1991 Mar)
- Brunla (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,926 tons
Summer DWT:8,001 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Brunla
© tonylast
Brunla
© Phil English
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 752 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!