ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carsten - IMO 6715281

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Phil English [View profile]Title:CarstenAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6715281Hits:891
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury, upriver, 16/8/81

IMO 6715281. Built 1966, J.J. Sietas, Hamburg.
Currently in service as Linda, 1,069 gt, Cambodia flag.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rachel Corrie
IMO:6715281
Former name(s):
- Linda (Until 2010 May)
- Manya (Until 2003 Jul)
- Norasia Attika (Until 1993 Dec)
- Carsten (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,069 tons
Summer DWT:1,205 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Manya
© simonwp
LINDA
© Arne Jürgens
Manya
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 891 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!