ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEFELI I - IMO 7121267

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:NEFELI IAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7121267Hits:1,495
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Istanbul.8.1998
IMO No 7121267
ex Emmanuel Delmas (1971-1979)
Good Challenger (1979-1984)
built by Usuki Shipyard Co.Japan.1971
sister with Transbora (Bertrand Delmas)
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=127114
Vessel Identification
Name:Nefeli I
IMO:7121267
Former name(s):
- Good Challenger (Until 1984)
- Emmanuel Delmas (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,042 tons
Summer DWT:15,917 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EMMANUEL DELMAS
© adenanthos
NEFELI I
© bs1mrc
NEFELI I
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Feb 20, 2008 22:50 (8 years ago)
Nice pic, Ilhan.

Regards - Milko
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,495 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!