ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Monsoon - IMO 8811766

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:MonsoonAdded:Jan 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:8811766Hits:549
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
IMO 8811766
3,219 g.t. built in 1989 by Higaki Zosen K.K ., Imabari.
Cypriot flagged tanker owned by Hanseatic Shpg. Co.
Seen arriving at the Calor Terminal, Canvey Island from Lisbon on 18/12/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tomson Gas
IMO:8811766
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357026000
Callsign:3FCX5
Former name(s):
- Monsoon (Until 2013 Dec)
- Ben Nevis (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,219 tons
Summer DWT:3,814 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONSOON
© har
Monsoon
© simonwp
TOMSON GAS
© MattyBoy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!