ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Star Pollux - IMO 9125542

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Star PolluxAdded:Jan 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:9125542Hits:544
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
In Straumsvík Iceland in September 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Armata
IMO:9125542
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248834000
Callsign:9HA2538
Former name(s):
- Star Pollux (Until 2010 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,922 tons
Summer DWT:43,769 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’9.22” N, 104°7’40.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.0kts, 85° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebgb
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
03:00:02 UTC
Last update:
8 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 26th, 11:30:47 UTCSgsin Pebgc
2018 June 28th, 06:00:19 UTCBusan
2018 May 18th, 16:00:34 UTCChittagong
2018 April 21st, 13:30:10 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2018 March 16th, 22:00:07 UTCDharamtar
2017 December 31st, 00:00:59 UTCTaicang/cjk
2017 December 1st, 09:00:48 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 November 13th, 18:00:54 UTCYangon
2017 November 9th, 09:30:52 UTCSingapore Pebga
2017 April 5th, 07:00:44 UTCShihu
More Of This Ship
Armata
© Liolyk
Armata
© Vladimir Knyaz
Star Pollux
© Les Blair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 544 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!