ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

George - IMO 9177777

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Nigeon [View profile]Title:GeorgeAdded:Sep 17, 2012
Captured:June 22, 2012IMO:9177777Hits:716
Location:St Nazaire, Nantes-St Nazaire, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At "quai des grands puits", waiting for loading wheat.

YoB: 1999
L: 128 m
B: 21 m
D: 8,5 m

GT: 7 918 t
Dwt: 13 347 t
Grain cap: 15 645 m3

P: 4 200 kW
S: 13,3 Kts

More photos on my website
http://camembertaroulette.free.fr
Vessel Identification
Name:George
IMO:9177777
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357989000
Callsign:3FAN4
Former name(s):
- Agile (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,918 tons
Summer DWT:13,347 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°48’22.04” N, 13°16’7.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 106° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Burgas
Arrival:15th Aug 2019
12:00:44 UTC
Last update:
10 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 14th, 13:00:57 UTCGuinea_conakry
2018 June 21st, 06:00:10 UTCNantes_fr
2018 May 25th, 20:00:07 UTCDakar Senegal
2018 May 14th, 12:00:59 UTCMontoir France
2018 May 1st, 01:00:11 UTCBremen_germany
2018 April 24th, 12:00:07 UTCBilbao_spain
2018 April 16th, 18:00:17 UTCBayonne France
2018 February 16th, 00:00:36 UTCSaint Nazaire
2018 January 31st, 15:00:01 UTCRouen
2018 January 15th, 00:00:59 UTCTarragona
More Of This Ship
GEORGE
© Philippe LAUGA
GEORGE
© Giwrgos Mertis
GEORGE
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 716 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!