ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSTA ROMANTICA - IMO 8821046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:COSTA ROMANTICAAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8821046Hits:369
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Santos on 05.01.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Costa Neoromantica
IMO:8821046
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247817000
Callsign:IBCR
Former name(s):
- Costa Romantica (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:56,769 tons
Summer DWT:7,781 tons
Length:221 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Genova
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°27’10.8” N, 139°38’52.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 125° (32°)
Destination:
Location:Jp Ukb
Arrival:28th May 2018
02:30:25 UTC
Last update:
48 minutes 44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 22:00:29 UTCKr Pus
2018 May 14th, 05:00:30 UTCJp Ukb
2018 May 12th, 19:30:27 UTCJp Tyo
2018 May 11th, 20:30:35 UTCJp Shn
2018 May 9th, 00:00:30 UTCKr Pus
2018 May 7th, 02:30:24 UTCJp Ukb
2018 May 5th, 19:30:27 UTCJp Tyo
2018 April 29th, 02:30:31 UTCJp Ukb
2018 April 27th, 19:30:23 UTCJp Tyo
2018 April 26th, 22:00:33 UTCJp Shn
More Of This Ship
Costa neoRomantica
© ownership10
COSTA NEOROMANTICA
© delvestudio
COSTA ROMANTICA & COSTA MEDITERRANEA
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 369 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!