ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOBE EXPRESS - IMO 9143544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tom Turner [View profile]Title:KOBE EXPRESSAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:9143544Hits:467
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Kobe Express. Seen here in New York, USA. 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kobe Express
IMO:9143544
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211262460
Callsign:DGSE
Former name(s):
- Shanghai Express (Until 2002 Mar 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,523 tons
Summer DWT:67,058 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°47’40.45” N, 122°18’34.65” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 288° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Sfo A9
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
17:00:32 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 18th, 07:30:24 UTCItcag
2018 July 15th, 17:00:32 UTCSfo A9
2018 July 15th, 15:00:55 UTCUsoak
2018 July 13th, 12:00:18 UTCUslgb
2018 June 17th, 03:00:42 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 14th, 08:00:06 UTCFrfos
2018 June 11th, 22:00:04 UTCItliv
2018 June 8th, 05:00:53 UTCEsvlc
2018 June 6th, 19:00:59 UTCMaptm
2018 June 6th, 05:00:08 UTCMaptm
More Of This Ship
KOBE EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
KOBE EXPRESS
© carlo martinelli
KOBE EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marc Piché on Jan 10, 2006 12:36 (12 years ago)
Magical photo Tom.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!