ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOTA INDAH - IMO 7412941

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:KOTA INDAHAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7412941Hits:597
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
KOTA INDAH,ex Elisa Dyo. Build 1976.24580 dwt.Owners: Pacific International Lines Ltd. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 09.01.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kota Indah
IMO:7412941
Former name(s):
- Elisa Dyo (Until 1989 Jul)
- Raimol (Until 1984)
- Raimu (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,332 tons
Summer DWT:21,559 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KOTA INDAH
© adenanthos
KOTA INDAH
© Ivan Meshkov
KOTA INDAH
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 597 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!