ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CP HERO - IMO 8609254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:CP HEROAdded:Jan 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:8609254Hits:566
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
07.11.05 Elbe/Cuxhaven. Ex Astro Orosperity, Alligator Reliance, Cast Progress,Lykes Hero. Flag Bermuda/Hamilton. Built 1986/Tsuneishi Shipyard. GT 41023 tdw 40009 TEU 2900 L 242,68 B 32,26 D 11,52 ME Sulzer 8 RTA 84 21883kw 21 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Heron
IMO:8609254
Former name(s):
- Hero (Until 2011 Mar)
- Cp Hero (Until 2006 Mar)
- Lykes Hero (Until 2005 Aug)
- Cast Progress (Until 2003 Oct)
- Alligator Reliance (Until 2001 Apr)
- Astro Prosperity (Until 1996 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:41,023 tons
Summer DWT:40,009 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASTRO PROSPERITY
© Mike Griffiths
CAST PROGRESS
© Mike Griffiths
HERO
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 566 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!