ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZEUS - IMO 9246712

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Adawo [View profile]Title:ZEUSAdded:Jan 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:9246712Hits:771
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
B-178 class box ship passing Świnoujście on her way to sea trials.
6.10.2005
Delivered by Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa at 15.10.2005 as Minna to Peter Dohle, and chartered by MSC.
Vessel Identification
Name:Minna
IMO:9246712
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090934
Callsign:A8HR6
Former name(s):
- Emirates Liberty (Until 2009 Jun)
- Minna (Until 2006 Jun)
- Zeus (Until 2005 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,881 tons
Summer DWT:41,780 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°57’54.41” N, 128°49’45.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.3kts, 317° (318°)
Destination:
Location:Zhoushan
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
08:30:02 UTC
Last update:
34 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 08:30:02 UTCZhoushan
2018 June 13th, 03:00:44 UTCShanghai
2018 April 9th, 07:00:42 UTCShanghai
2018 March 25th, 07:00:00 UTCBusan
2018 March 21st, 23:00:06 UTCZhoushan
2017 November 6th, 01:00:10 UTCShanghai
2017 October 21st, 09:00:52 UTCZhoushan
2017 October 20th, 06:00:56 UTC0
2017 September 28th, 17:02:20 UTC1
2017 September 4th, 12:00:09 UTCZhoushan
More Of This Ship
Minna
© foggy
Minna
© foggy
MINNA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 771 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!