ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STABILITY - IMO 7610048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:STABILITYAdded:Jan 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:7610048Hits:775
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
STABILTY 1,597-1978 currently 2,822-1978 at the Imperial Wharf Northfleet.
Now sailing as ABILITY - IMO 7610048
Vessel Identification
Name:Ability
IMO:7610048
Former name(s):
- Stability (Until 2000 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,822 tons
Summer DWT:4,245 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ability
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
Stability
© simonwp
ABILITY
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jan 14, 2006 10:00 (12 years ago)
Hi Derek,
Don't get many there nowadays, used to get quite a variety of ships. I believe it is up for re-development so we shall see.

Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Jan 10, 2006 20:45 (12 years ago)
I like these shots of ships at Imperial Wharf, very interesting.

regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!