ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Formosabulk Allstar - IMO 9107904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Formosabulk AllstarAdded:Oct 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9107904Hits:632
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO: 9107904
GRT: 77,255
DWT: 150,393
LOA: 273.0
Built: 1995
Register: Liberia

08-01-06. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Formosabulk Allstar
IMO:9107904
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011988
Callsign:A8CU9
Former name(s):
- Mineral Prosperity (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,255 tons
Summer DWT:150,393 tons
Length:273 m
Beam:43 m
Draught:14.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°38’16.96” S, 153°52’59.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 4° (3°)
Destination:
Location:Cncfd
Arrival:9th Sep 2018
02:00:44 UTC
Last update:
2 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 02:00:44 UTCCncfd
2018 August 1st, 10:00:48 UTCAuntl
2018 July 3rd, 11:00:12 UTCCncfd
2018 March 29th, 01:00:47 UTCCnlhd
2018 March 8th, 22:00:58 UTCNctl.a
2018 February 7th, 15:00:12 UTCKwangyang
2018 January 13th, 15:00:49 UTCAu Ntl
2017 November 23rd, 18:00:41 UTCKr Bor
2017 October 26th, 02:55:33 UTCAus Ntl
2017 September 21st, 19:00:57 UTCCn Bay
More Of This Ship
Formosabulk Allstar
© andy.ru73
Formosabulk Allstar
© andy.ru73
Formosabulk Allstar
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 10, 2006 23:31 (12 years ago)
Superb one Peter.i missed to see bulk carriers like this and bright days.we are living winter in here and rain,snow.cloud,fog !!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 632 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!