ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FREITAL - IMO 7604283

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:FREITALAdded:Jan 10, 2006
Captured:IMO:7604283Hits:1,137
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Ipswich to load Grain 11th Nov. 1990
Built 1977 by VEB Neptun, Rostock, 5993gt
95 HAFEZ
Vessel Identification
Name:Hafez
IMO:7604283
Former name(s):
- Freital (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,179 tons
Summer DWT:7,923 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FREITAL
© Bob Scott
HAFEZ
© Marcus-S
FREITAL
© Bob Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jan 10, 2006 15:53 (12 years ago)
Thanks for your comments GP

regards
Derek
Gianpaolo on Jan 10, 2006 14:56 (12 years ago)
Great to see this "little Neptun type",in 2004 named HAFEZ Syrian flag.
rgds
gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,137 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!