ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Formosabulk Allstar - IMO 9107904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:Formosabulk AllstarAdded:Oct 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9107904Hits:555
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IMO: 9107904
GRT: 77,255
DWT: 150,393
LOA: 273.0
Built: 1995
Register: Liberia

08-01-06. Arriving Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Formosabulk Allstar
IMO:9107904
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011988
Callsign:A8CU9
Former name(s):
- Mineral Prosperity (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,255 tons
Summer DWT:150,393 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Formosabulk Allstar
© andy.ru73
Formosabulk Allstar
© andy.ru73
Formosabulk Allstar
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!