ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLIPPER FIGHTER - IMO 9177624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:CLIPPER FIGHTERAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9177624Hits:1,343
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
03.09.2004 16:00 FNGI CLIPPER FIGHTER DWT 18 597
BAHAMAS Lasteskip Herøya, Vestre Kai
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific Fighter
IMO:9177624
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229585000
Callsign:9HA3427
Former name(s):
- Clipper Fighter (Until 2004 Nov)
- Dolisie (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,597 tons
Summer DWT:29,500 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°56’8.5” N, 122°6’32.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 295° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Shang Hai
Arrival:13th Oct 2017
08:30:31 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 29 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 13th, 08:30:31 UTCShang Hai
2017 September 23rd, 21:00:53 UTCB Y Q
2017 September 20th, 16:00:06 UTCShang Hai
2017 September 17th, 12:15:55 UTCNing Bo
2017 September 9th, 08:40:50 UTCShang Hai
2017 September 6th, 16:20:57 UTCNing Bo
2017 September 2nd, 01:00:01 UTCB Y Q
2017 August 29th, 22:00:13 UTCShang Hai
2017 August 27th, 23:00:09 UTCNing Bo
2017 August 17th, 14:00:17 UTCNing Bo
More Of This Ship
PACIFIC FIGHTER
© simonwp
PACIFIC FIGHTER
© Sushkov Oleg
PACIFIC FIGHTER
© Pascal RITEAU
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,343 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!