ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SERENADE - IMO 7116860

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:SERENADEAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7116860Hits:758
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Strait of Istanbul 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenade
IMO:7116860
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247089800
Callsign:IBCZ
Former name(s):
- Serenity (Until 1993 Mar)
- Danae (Until 1988)
- Negah (Until 1980)
- Otto Porr (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:4,257 tons
Summer DWT:6,341 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Serenade
© Wil Weijsters
Serenade
© Wil Weijsters
SERENADE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!