ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOKOPO CHIEF - IMO 8907412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:KOKOPO CHIEFAdded:Feb 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8907412Hits:1,472
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Napier N.Z. 19.7.03. She was later lengthened and a third crane added.

5.2 Updated IMO and category
Vessel Identification
Name:Kokopo Chief
IMO:8907412
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477062000
Callsign:VRRD
Former name(s):
- Chengtu (Until 1998)
- Maersk Asia Octavo (Until 1994 Jan)
- Maersk Credo (Until 1992 May)
- Chengtu (Until 1991 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:10,352 tons
Summer DWT:13,970 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°38’45.75” S, 176°10’56.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 212° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Nztauranga
Arrival:12th Dec 2017
16:00:54 UTC
Last update:
2 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 07:00:55 UTCNtl
2017 December 12th, 16:00:54 UTCNztauranga
2017 November 21st, 22:00:35 UTCNew Castle. Aus
2017 November 1st, 21:00:16 UTCTauranga
2017 October 22nd, 00:00:38 UTCNzmap
2017 September 20th, 20:00:30 UTCNztrg
2017 September 18th, 17:00:43 UTCNzmap
2017 September 9th, 07:00:21 UTCNzakl
2017 September 3rd, 12:00:50 UTCMelbourne
2017 August 20th, 12:00:52 UTCAuckland
More Of This Ship
KOKOPO CHIEF
© Paul Finnigan
KOKOPO CHIEF
© Paul Finnigan
Kokopo Chief
© Walter Pless
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,472 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!