ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arena - IMO 9222572

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:ArenaAdded:Aug 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9222572Hits:934
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9222572
GRT:
DWT; 44,314
LOA:
Built: 2001
Register: Croatia

07-01-06. Berthed Port Kembla
Vessel Identification
Name:Trogir
IMO:9222572
Flag:Croatia
MMSI:238179000
Callsign:9A7311
Former name(s):
- Arena (Until 2007 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,600 tons
Summer DWT:41,300 tons
Length:183 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Split
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°0’26.05” N, 122°25’9.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 105° (107°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pebga
Arrival:14th May 2018
06:45:51 UTC
Last update:
7 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 06:45:51 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 April 25th, 00:00:56 UTCCaofeidian
2018 April 20th, 08:00:41 UTCYantaio
2018 April 15th, 11:01:51 UTCCjk
2018 February 17th, 04:00:20 UTCJiangyin -cjk Ps
2017 November 24th, 12:00:07 UTCKuantan-bay
2017 September 13th, 05:00:35 UTCJakarta
2017 March 12th, 14:00:53 UTCBunati Indonesia
2017 March 5th, 08:00:53 UTCSingapore Pebgb
2017 January 7th, 09:30:40 UTCKaohsiung
More Of This Ship
trogir
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
TROGIR
© Justo Prieto
TROGIR
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jul 02, 2008 19:37 (10 years ago)
IMO: 9222572
Call sign: 9A7311
Pos-names: Trogir
Built by: 'Uljanik' Brodogradiliste dd - Pula (Croatia) in 2001 - www.uljanik.hr
DWT: 44,314
Obs.: 4xCRANE at 30.00t SWL
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 10, 2006 23:17 (12 years ago)
Really great shot Peter.Beautiful bulker
Gianpaolo on Jan 10, 2006 14:27 (12 years ago)
Great shot of this Uljanik Handy max B/c.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 934 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!