ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOPALNIA MYSLOWICE - IMO 7725685

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:KOPALNIA MYSLOWICEAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7725685Hits:1,820
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Black&White Photo Istanbul 22.1.1983

IMO Added 7725726
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Nuran Ana
IMO:7725685
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181314
Callsign:ERMN
Former name(s):
- Ros (Until 2010 Apr)
- Kopalnia Myslowice (Until 1993 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,676 tons
Summer DWT:16,693 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nuran Ana
© Dave van Spronsen
Nuran Ana
© Dave van Spronsen
ROS
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Mark on Jun 15, 2006 12:19 (11 years ago)
Hello,

I agreee, very nice odltime shot.

Best Regards,
Mark.
Matt Ruscher on Feb 25, 2005 09:05 (12 years ago)
nice oldtime shot, quality is quite nice, very distinct polsteam stack
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,820 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!