ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HELEN SCHULTE - IMO 9123532

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Osvaldo Morales Cáceres [View profile]Title:HELEN SCHULTEAdded:Jan 03, 2007
Captured:IMO:9123532Hits:1,955
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
HELEN SCHULTE at the Port of Iquique - Chile. 29-November-2002
Former names: DIRECT KIWI, LIBRA HOUSTON.
Renamed: LIBRA ECUADOR
Vessel Identification
Name:Mcc Melaka
IMO:9123532
Former name(s):
- Helen Schulte (Until 2010 May)
- Libra Ecuador (Until 2009 May)
- Helen Schulte (Until 2003 Jun)
- Direct Kiwi (Until 2002 May)
- Helen Schulte (Until 1999 Apr)
- Libra Houston (Until 1998 Nov 03)
- Helen Schulte (Until 1997 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,281 tons
Summer DWT:22,361 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Helen Schulte
© simonwp
MCC MELAKA
© Helen Krmic
LIBRA ECUADOR
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,955 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!