ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTINA - IMO 6505478

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Givisis [View profile]Title:CHRISTINAAdded:Sep 21, 2012
Captured:August 26, 2011IMO:6505478Hits:621
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Keratsini, Piraeus, August 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Christina
IMO:6505478
Former name(s):
- Ayolas (Until 1985)
- Anni Behrens (Until 1983)
- Heinrich S (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,068 tons
Summer DWT:1,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNI BEHRENS
© Leo Johannes
Christina
© Dennis Mortimer
ANNI BEHRENS
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 621 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!