ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELVER - IMO 8504698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Givisis [View profile]Title:ELVERAdded:Sep 21, 2012
Captured:September 24, 2011IMO:8504698Hits:506
Location:Drapetsona Bay, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Keratsini repairing zone, September 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Elver
IMO:8504698
Former name(s):
- Cinchona (Until 1993 Jun)
- Green Ocean (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,070 tons
Summer DWT:32,431 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELVER
© Dennis Mortimer
ELVER
© Fernando Casaņez
ELVER
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 506 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!