ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LEVANTE - IMO 9126730

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Givisis [View profile]Title:LEVANTEAdded:Sep 21, 2012
Captured:October 09, 2011IMO:9126730Hits:871
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Kynosoura, Salamina, Greece, October 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ostria
IMO:9126730
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256923000
Callsign:9HA2963
Former name(s):
- Levante (Until 2011 Dec)
- Caja Countess (Until 2009 Dec)
- Estancia (Until 2007 Apr)
- Cec Africa (Until 2005 Dec)
- Cma Cgm Santiago (Until 2005 Jan)
- Lucie Schulte (Until 2002 Feb)
- Cgm Karukera (Until 1999 Nov)
- Torm Angola (Until 1999 Jul)
- Lucie Schulte (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,150 tons
Summer DWT:5,363 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ostria
© Wil Weijsters
Ostria
© Wil Weijsters
OSTRIA
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 871 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!