ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNA N - IMO 7364041

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:George Givisis [View profile]Title:ANNA NAdded:Sep 21, 2012
Captured:October 28, 2011IMO:7364041Hits:669
Location:Drapetsona Bay, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
At Drapetsona repairing zone, October 2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna N
IMO:7364041
Former name(s):
- Vestanhav (Until 2007 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,756 tons
Summer DWT:4,954 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anna M
© Dennis Mortimer
ANNA N
© George Givisis
Vestanhav
© Eduardo Fernández
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 669 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!