ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD BOTANY - IMO 9227314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD BOTANYAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227314Hits:722
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Napier N.Z. 26.7.03
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Ricarda
IMO:9227314
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016436
Callsign:D5GE5
Former name(s):
- Cap Ricarda (Until 2013 Jun 24)
- Maersk Dunafare (Until 2010 Apr 30)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Botany (Until 2005 Oct 17)
- Santa Ricarda (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,452 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
9°13’1.63” N, 79°55’28.25” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 172° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Panama
Arrival:18th Feb 2018
03:00:08 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 3 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 12th, 15:00:50 UTCFreeport
2018 February 9th, 13:00:44 UTCPhiladelphia
2018 February 8th, 00:45:29 UTCNew York
2018 February 6th, 10:00:12 UTCBoston
2018 January 29th, 07:00:31 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 27th, 01:00:35 UTCBremerhaven
2018 January 24th, 19:30:25 UTCAntwerp
2018 January 23rd, 17:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 10th, 23:00:15 UTCPanama
2017 December 25th, 16:00:14 UTCFreeport
More Of This Ship
MSC Zlata R
© Pilot Frans
MSC ZLATA R
© Marcus-S
MSC ZLATA R
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 722 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!