ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNILUCK - IMO 5418642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Petros Psarras [View profile]Title:UNILUCKAdded:Sep 21, 2012
Captured:IMO:5418642Hits:770
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
M/V UNILUCK

*Name corrected and IMO number added; Uniluck not Unilink
JB, data editor
Vessel Identification
Name:Ammoun 1
IMO:5418642
Former name(s):
- Stellalex (Until 1989)
- Uniluck (Until 1986)
- Myriel (Until 1976)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,142 tons
Summer DWT:2,075 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Valentin
© valekoch
Obotrita
© gwrdave
MYRIEL
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Petros Psarras on Sep 22, 2012 00:19 (5 years ago)
NO,she does not have this imo.look at the ho ha ! this unilink has 2 ho/ha
Dеnis on Sep 21, 2012 23:38 (5 years ago)
IMO 7024861
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 770 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!